Get to Know Courtney Hoyle

Courtney Hoyle is an actress known for Disney Be Your Best Snackdown and Magic For Humans. She started acting when she was nine-years-old and also loves volleyball, tumbling, and singing as well as being an Ambassador for the Justice Brand store. You can see her in Justice stores all over the world from the U.S. to Indonesia, Peru, the Middle East, Mexico, and Venezuela.

 
Birthday: My birthday is March 3, 2006.

Hometown: California 

Nicknames: My nicknames are Court, Coco, and one of my best friends calls me Coco cola.

Who do you look up to: I look up to my mom because she is kind, and she is very good at solving problems.

My biggest celebrity crush: My biggest celebrity crush is Shawn Mendes because he is super hot, sweet, humble, and extremely talented.

The app I can’t live without: An app I can’t live without is SnapChat because I think it is really fun being able to chat with my friends and post about what I’m up to.

My advice about boys is: My advice about boys is to be yourself. You should never have to change who you are for a boy to like you.

My fave movie: My favorite movie is Grown Ups because I think it’s hilarious.

The craziest/coolest thing I’ve ever done is: trying my back handspring by myself on my trampoline.

I’m most insecure about: I’m most insecure about how big my feet are.
I’m really good at: I am really good at memorizing scripts, acting, tumbling, volleyball.
 
The best advice I ever got was: The best advice I ever got was from my mom which is that hard work pays off and to all give it your all.
 
My fave song: My favorite song is Youth by Shawn Mendes featuring Khalid.
I’m most proud of: I’m most proud of my straight A’s in school.
 
I can’t leave home without: I can’t leave home without my phone and my phone charger.
 
My fave thing to do on a Saturday is: My favorite thing to do on a Saturday is to swim with my siblings and to have a barbecue with my family.
The quote I live by: The quote I live by is Dream It, Believe It, Achieve It.
 
My best stress reliever is: My best stress reliever is to play with my dog.
My fave feature about me is: My favorite feature about me is my eyes, my smile, and my hair.
 
I can’t wait to do more of: I can’t wait to do more of acting and modeling in the future.
 
When I grow up I want to be: When I grow up I would like to be a director or an actress.
My favorite emojis are: 😂💗🎬
 
Follow me @: @courtneyhoyleofficial